Cinema Listings
THE ISLAND
South Promenade, Lytham St Annes FY8 1LY.
Tel: 01253 725331
READY PLAYER ONE (12A): Thu 12.30 16.15 19.30 Fri-Wed 12.15 16.00 19.30
DUCK DUCK GOOSE (PG): Thu 10.15 13.15 Fri-Tue 10.45 (Sat, Sun only) 13.45
FINDING YOUR FEET (12A): Thu 13.45
A WRINKLE IN TIME (PG): Thu 10.45 16.15
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPETER RABBIT (PG): Thu-Wed 10.30 (Thu, Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.30 20.00 (not Mon, Wed)
PACIFIC RIM - UPRISING (12A): Thu 16.45 19.15
A QUIET PLACE PREVIEW (15): Thu-Wed 19.45
LOVE, SIMON (12A): Fri-Wed 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 14.00 17.00 19.15 (not Mon, Wed) 20.00 (Mon, Wed only)
HURRICANE HEIST (12A): Fri-Wed 16.45
I, TONYA (15): Wed 14.00
RSC - MACBETH (‘18) (12A): Wed 19.00
ODEON
Riversway, Portway, Ashton-On-Ribble. PR2 2YQ
Tel: 0871 22 44 007
A Quiet Place (15): Thu 15.15 18.30 21.00 Fri-Tue 13.50 16.10 18.30 20.50 22.20 (Fri, Sat only)
A Wrinkle In Time (PG): Thu 11.45 Fri-Mon 11.20
Autism Friendly - 2D Coco (PG): Thu 10.15
Baaghi 2 SFL (12A): Thu 13.40 17.10 20.40 Fri-Mon 19.30
BLACK PANTHER 2D (12A): Thu 20.20 Fri-Tue 19.15
Blockers (15): Thu 13.30 16.00 18.30 21.00 Fri-Tue 18.20 21.00
Coco (PG): Thu 10.40
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDuck Duck Goose (PG): Thu 10.50 13.20 15.50 Fri-Mon 11.40 14.00
EARLY MAN (PG): Thu 10.00
Ferdinand (U): Fri-Mon 10.00
Ghost Stories (15): Fri-Tue 16.20 18.50 21.20
Isle Of Dogs (PG): Thu 10.10 12.40 15.10 17.40 18.00 20.10 Fri-Tie 11.50 14.20 20.30
Jumanji - Welcome To The Jungle (12A): Tue 11.00
Love, Simon (12A): Fri-Tue 12.20 15.00 17.40 20.20
Mary And The Witch’s Flower SFL (TBC): Tue 19.30
Midnight Sun (12A): Thu 14.30 20.00 Tue 13.50
Molly’s Game (15): Tue 14.00
Pacific Rim - Uprising 2D (12A): Thu 17.50 20.40
Peter Rabbit (PG): Thu 10.30 12.00 13.00 14.30 15.30 17.15 18.00 Fri-Mon 10.00 10.30 11.30 12.20 13.00 13.45 14.40 15.30 16.00 17.00 18.00 Tue 12.20 13.00 14.40 15.30 17.00 18.00
Ready Player One 3D (12A): Thu 19.45
Ready Player One 2D (12A): Thu 11.00 11.30 14.15 15.15 17.30 20.45 Fri-Mon 10.30 11.20 13.40 14.30 16.50 17.50 20.00 21.00 Tue 11.20 13.40 14.30 16.50 17.50 20.00 21.00
Subedar Joginder Singh SFL (TBC): Fri-Tue 17.00 20.20
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Greatest Showman (PG): Thu 12.10 18.20 Fri-Tue 12.00 14.30 17.00
Tomb Raider 2D (12A): Thu 20.50 Tue 11.10
THE DUKES
Moor Lane, Lancaster LA1 1QE.
Tel: 01524 598500
Early Man (U): Thu 11.30
The Post (12A): Thu 13.30
I, Tonya (15): Thu 18.00
A Fantastic Woman (15): Thu 20.30
Coco (PG): Fri, Sat 13.30
You Were Never Really Here (15): Fri 18.30 Sat, Tue 20.30 Mon 20.35
The Shape of Water (15): Fri 20.30 Sun 19.15
Psycho Vertical (12A): Sat 15.45
Lady Bird (15): Sat, Mon 18.30
ROH - Macbeth: Sun 15.00
Mary and the Witch’s Flower (PG): Tue 18.15
RSC - Macbeth: Wed 19.00